Website Manager

WELCOME TO GREAT FALLS LITTLE LEAGUE

Great Falls Little League

News Detail

25

Jun, 2018

UPDATED: All Star Tournament 2018

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2018 GREAT FALLS ALL STARS!

8-9-10 Baseball

9-10-11 Baseball

Majors Baseball

9-10-11 Softball

Brady Britt

Gary Ahrens

Will Costello

Mina Britt

Beckett Brown

Gavin Appleton

Danny Fleming

Tess Davis

Luke DeCaro

Wesley Beeland

Luke Gormsen

Sofia DiFronzo

Calvin Dennen

Colin Buckley

Aidan Jacques

Amelia Gormsen

Alex Dumas

Will Coblentz

Patrick Kelly

Sarah Irwin

Lance Emery

Jack Finkelman

Tyler Kim

Claire Kim

Matthew Kim

Mark Jungers

Owen Lochhead

Bergen Nielson

Michael Morgan

Kevin Martell

Sasha Minsky

Kate Reynolds

Aidan Ryan

Wyatt Pence

Clark Misener

Gabby Sherrill

James Singley

Dylan Raufer

Daniel Nielsen

Olivia Valencia

Evan Troy

Owen Sherrill

Owen Peterson

Sophia Valencia

Ryan Vaxmonsky

Collin Stella

Sam Troy

Lilly Wu

Tyler Webb

Peter Turner

Andrew Schindler

Connor Ryan

 

 

BASEBALL 8-9-10

Date

Day

Time

Field

Opponent

16-Jun

Sat

6pm

Rhodes

Vienna American

18-Jun

Mon

7pm

Nike 1

Mason District

20-Jun

Wed

7pm

Nike 1

Reston Herndon National

23-Jun

Sat

7pm

Nike 1

Arlington American

25-Jun

Mon

6pm

McLean 3

McLean National

27-Jun

Wed

7pm

Crabtree

Bracket A1 vs Bracket B2

27-Jun

Wed

7pm

Nance

Bracket B1 vs Bracket A2

28-Jun

Thu

7pm

Crabtree

District 4 8-10 Championship

BASEBALL 9-10-11

Date

Day

Time

Field

Opponent

24-Jun

Sun

6pm

Nike 1

Vienna American

26-Jun

Tue

7pm

Brenman Park

Alexandria

27-Jun

Wed

7pm

Nike 1

McLean National

29-Jun

Fri

7pm

Rhodes

Bracket A1 vs Bracket B2

29-Jun

Fri

7pm

McLean 2

Bracket B1 vs Bracket A2

30-Jun

Sat

7pm

McLean 2

District 4 9-11 Championship

BASEBALL MAJORS

Date

Day

Time

Field

Opponent

1-Jul

Sun

6pm

Yeonas

Opening Ceremonies

2-Jul

Mon

7pm

Westgate

Falls Church

3-Jul

Tue

7pm

Nike 1

Mason District

7-Jul

Sat

7pm

Simpson

Alexandria

 8-Jul  Sun  7pm Nike 1 McLean National

9-Jul

Mon

7pm

Rhodes

Bracket A1 vs Bracket B2

9-Jul

Mon

7pm

Crabtree (Vienna)

Bracket B1 vs Bracket A2

10-Jul

Tue

7PM

Nike 1

District 4 Major Championship

SOFTBALL 9-10-11

Date

Day

Time

Field

Opponent

24-Jun

Sun

3pm

Nike 6

McLean

25-Jun

Mon

7pm

McLean 2

McLean

26-Jun

Tue

7pm

McLean 1

McLean

Indicates Home Games

For a list of all field locations, click here.   

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us

Great Falls Little League

PO Box 244 
Great Falls, Virginia 22066

Email Us: gfll22066@gmail.com
Copyright © 2018 Great Falls Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login