WELCOME TO GREAT FALLS LITTLE LEAGUE

Great Falls Little League

News Detail

17

Jun, 2017

All Star Rosters and Game Schedules

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2017 GREAT FALLS LITTLE LEAGUE ALL STARS!

BASEBALL

Level

Date

Time

Field

Opponent

Roster

8-10 All Stars

 

Sat, June 17

10:00 AM

McLean 2

McLean National

Gavin Appleton

Colin Buckley

Will Coblentz

Jack Finkelman

Mark Jungers

William Nickles

Wyatt Pence

Dylan Raufer

Nathan Reardon

Owen Sherrill

Collin Stella

Evan Troy

Peter Turner

Sun, Jun 18

1:00 PM

Nike 1

Falls Church

Mon, Jun 19

7:00 PM

Nike 1

Reston/Herndon National

Sat, Jun 24

1:00 PM

Rhodes

Vienna National

Mon, Jun 26

7:00 PM

Nike 1

Bracket A1 vs Bracket B2

Mon, Jun 26

7:00 PM

Nike 2

Bracket B1 vs Bracket A2

Wed, Jun 28

7:00 PM

McLean

District 4 8-10 Championship

 

Level

Date

Time

Field

Opponent

Roster

9-11 All Stars

Tue, Jun 20

7:00 PM

McLean 2

McLean National

Will Costello

Danny Fleming

Luke Gormsen

Aidan Jacques

Patrick Kelly

Tyler Kim

Owen Lochhead

Clark Misener

Owen Peterson

Jaden Phillips

Eli Roberts

Andrew Schindler

Sam Troy

Thu, Jun 22

7:00 PM

Nike 1

Reston/Herndon American

Sat, Jun 24

10:00 AM

Rhodes

Vienna National

Tue, Jun 27

7:00 PM

Nike 1

Falls Church

Thu, Jun 29

6:00 PM

McLean 3

Bracket A1 vs Bracket B2

Thu, Jun 29

7:00 PM

McLean 2

Bracket B1 vs Bracket A2

Sat, Jul 1

4:00 PM

McLean 2

District 4 9-11 Championship

 

Level

Date

Time

Field

Opponent

Roster

Majors All Stars

Sat, Jul 1

10:00 AM

McLean 2

McLean American

Connor Campbell

Evan Cerretani

Bobby Fleming

Addison Gerken

Ben Gibb

Reese Kelly

Sasha Minsky

Alexander Mostashari

Daniel Nielsen

Michael Raufer

Aidan Smith

Luke Tibbs

Parker Whelan

Mon, Jul 3

7:00 PM

Crabtree

Vienna National

Wed, Jul 5

7:00 PM

Nike 1

Reston/Herndon National

Thu, Jul 6

7:00 PM

Nike 1

Alexandria

Fri, Jul 7

7:00 PM

FC Green

Bracket A1 vs Bracket B2

Fri, Jul 7

7:00 PM

FC Blue

Bracket B1 vs Bracket A2

Sat, Jul 8

7:00 PM

FC Blue

District 4 Major Championship


SOFTBALL

Level

Date

Time

Field

Opponent

Roster

9-11 All Stars

Sat, Jun 24

4:00 PM

McLean 2

McLean

Claire Kim

Alyssa Koerner

Kate Morley

Bergen Nielson

Emma Prykanowski

Natalia Robinson

Delaney Ross

Lindsey Sherry

Olivia Valencia

Sophia Valencia

Alexis Vaughan

Kalyna Vickers

Lily Wu

Mia Zurich

Sat, Jun 24

7:00 PM

McLean 2

McLean

Sun, Jun 25*

4:00 PM

Nike 6

McLean

* Game will be played if series is split 1-1

For a comprehensive list of all District 4 All Star Games and field locations, please visit http://www.eteamz.com/va4/news/index.cfm?cat=946705

Contact Us

Great Falls Little League

PO Box 244 
Great Falls, Virginia 22066

Email Us: gfll22066@gmail.com
Copyright © 2017 Great Falls Little League  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login